Executive Board

The executive board is comprised of elected officers, appointed staff (see departments), the state student member on the Board of Education, the executive directors, and the regional presidents, regional middle school representatives, regional student members on Boards of Education, and regional advisors.  The executive directors and regional advisors have all rights except for voting.

(Pictured on the right: Elected Officers: left to right: Chad Leo, Michael Oduniyi, Sydney Neal, Joshua Omolola)

Link to: Executive Directors

Link to: Regions

Link to: Elected Officers

 

President Joshua Omolola PGRASG 11 Parkdale High School

joshua.omolola@mdstudentcouncils.org

1st Vice President Sydney Neal SMASC 11 Saint Mary’s Ryken High School

sydney.neal@mdstudentcouncils.org 

2nd Vice President Michael Oduniyi BCSC 8 Windsor Middle School

michael.oduniyi@mdstudentcouncils.org

Treasurer Chad Leo CASC 12 Patuxent High School

chad.leo@mdstudentcouncils.org


Link to: Departments (CommunicationsSpecial InterestOperations)

Below – Appointed Staff: (names are only posted if the proper WebConsentMASC was submitted)

COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT
Communications Director Jordan Cooper PGRASG 11 Parkdale High School
Publications Coordinator Grace Herron HCRASC 9 North Harford High School
Social Media Manager Jhanve Patel MCR 11 Northwest High school
Historian Sallyanne Howard CCSGA 12 Liberty High School
Historian
Historian
Historian Adele Williams MCR 11 Northwest High School
Divisional Liaison • Western Jenna Griffith GCASC 12 Southern Garrett High School
Divisional Liaison • Western  Omaer Naeem   ACASC  11  Allegany High-school
 Divisional Liaison • Southern Jesse Harris, Jr. SMASC 10 Saint Mary’s Ryken High School
Divisional Liaison • Southern Marisa Miles PGRASG 11 Oxon Hill High School
Divisional Liaison • Central Jacob Turner BCSC 12 Hereford High School
Divisional Liaison • Central Ben Nachod MCR 9 Poolesville High School
Divisional Liaison • Eastern Dana Kim SESASC 12 Stephen Decatur High School
 Webmaster
SPECIAL ISSUES DEPARTMENT
Special Issues Director Margaret Foulkes CASC 12 Huntingtown High School
SLACer Noureen Baldwi BCSC 10 Towson High School
SLACer Tyler Gutherie MCR 11 Richard Montgomery High School
SLACer
Service Coordinator Dejuan Woods CCASC 11 Thomas Stone High-School
Service Coordinator Emily Kerns CCASC 11 McDonough High School
Environmental Affairs Coordinator Carmelli Leal BCSC 10 Eastern Technical High School
Environmental Affairs Coordinator Morgan Jones CCASC 10 North Point High School
Liaison to the MD Center for School Safety Lucas Gorlin-Tarbell BCSC 12 Catonsville High School
Liaison to the MD Center for School Safety Jayshree Srinivasan HCASC 10 Mount Hebron High School
Coordinator of Equity and Inclusion Carlos Eldridge Jr, CCASC 12 Westlake High School
Coordinator of Equity and Inclusion Jordan Colquit PGRASG 10 Parkdale High School
Coordinator of Equity and Inclusion Amanya Paige PGRASG 12 Parkdale High School
OPERATIONS DEPARTMENT
Operations Director Mary Kumcheva BCSC 11 Eastern Technical High School
Student Workshop Coordinator Alex Erhunmwunse CCASC 12 Westlake High School
Student Workshop Coordinator
Student Workshop Coordinator Rida Dhnani CCASC 12 North Point High School
Corresponding Secretary France Tomgambo-Kaye CCASC 11 Thomas Stone High School
Recording Secretary Miriam Diallo WCASC 11 North Hagerstown High School
Evaluations Coordinator George Nickels HCRASC 11 Edgewood High School
Evaluations Coordinator Thomas Foulkes CASC 9 Huntington High School
Parliamentarian Nick Getz HCRASC 12 Edgewood High School
Fundraising Coordinator